2019 KSBS-SABRAO Concurrent sessions Program (3)
Day 2 (July 3, Wednesday) | ||
---|---|---|
( Convention Hall 1 ) | ||
CS-1. Abiotic stress & Yiled | ||
Chair | Joong-Hyoun Chin (Sejong University) | |
Co-chair | Prof. Glenn Gregorio (University of Philippines, Philippines) | |
09:00-09:25 | CS01-01 | Benildo G. de los Reyes (Texas Tech University, USA) |
09:25-09:45 | CS01-02 | Sung-Ryul Kim (International Rice Research Institute, Philippines) |
09:45-10:00 | CS01-03 | Ki-Yoon Kang (Seoul National University, Korea) |
10:00-10:15 | CS01-04 | Hyun-Sook Lee (Chungnam National University, Korea) |
10:15-10:30 | CS01-05 | Md. Motiar ROHMAN (Bangladesh Agricultural Research Institute, Bangladesh) |
10:30-10:45 | CS01-06 | Jung Hyun SHIM (Research Scientist, Plant & Soil Science, USA) |
10:45-11:00 | CS01-07 | Christos MICHAILIDIS (Institute of Experimental Botany CAS, Czech) |
11:00-11:15 | CS01-08 | Taeklim LEE (Dankook University, Korea) |
11:15-11:30 | CS01-09 | Bambang Sapta PURWOKO (Bogor Agricultural University, Indonesia) |
11:30-11:45 | CS01-10 | Hae Koo KIM (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea) |
CS-4. Biotic Stress | ||
Chair | In-Hwa Yeam (Andong National University) | |
13:30-13:55 | CS04-01 | Jin-Ho Kang (Seoul National University, Korea) |
13:55-14:20 | CS04-02 | Hyung-Gon Mang (Seoul National University, Korea) |
14:20-14:45 | CS04-03 | Hyong-Woo Choi (Andong National University, Korea) |
14:45-15:05 | CS04-04 | Prakit Somta (Kasetsart University, Thailand) |
15:05-15:25 | CS04-05 | Cindy Gresyllia PERMADANI (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia) |
CS-7. Quality and Function | ||
Chair | Je-Min Lee (Kyungpook National University) | |
16:00-16:30 | CS07-01 | Yong-Pyo Lim (Chungnam National University, Korea) |
16:30-17:00 | CS07-02 | Dae-Ok Kim (Kyung Hee University, Korea) |
17:00-17:20 | CS07-03 | Gi-Jun Kim (Asiaseed Co.,LTD, Korea) |
17:20-17:40 | CS07-04 | Kang-Mo Ku (Chonnam National University, Korea) |
17:40-18:00 | CS07-05 | Je-Min Lee (Kyungpook National University, Korea) |
18:00-18:15 | CS07-06 | Kyeonglim MIN (Seoul National University, Korea) |
18:15-18:30 | CS07-07 | Wening ENGGARINI (Indonesian Center for Agricultural Biotechnology and Genetic Resources Research and Development, IAARD, Indonesia) |
Day 2 (July 3, Wednesday) | ||
---|---|---|
( Convention Hall 2 ) | ||
CS-2. Genomics | ||
Chair | Chang-Soo Kim (Chungnam University) | |
09:00-09:20 | CS02-01 | Yu-Na Kang (Chungnam National University, Korea) |
09:20-09:40 | CS02-02 | Yang-Jae Kang (Gyeongsang National University, Korea) |
09:40-10:00 | CS02-03 | Jung-Min Ha (Seoul National University, Korea) |
10:00-10:20 | CS02-04 | Kyung-Do Kim (LG Chem. Ltd., Korea) |
10:20-10:40 | CS02-06 | Swati TYAGI (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea) |
10:40-11:00 | CS02-07 | Hyun-Seung PARK (Seoul National University, Korea) |
11:00-11:20 | CS02-08 | Hyeonso JI (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea) |
11:20-11:40 | CS02-09 | Byoung-Cheorl Kang (Seoul National University, Korea) |
CS-5. Biotechnology | ||
Co-chair | Soon-Ki Park (Kyungpook National University) Young-Soo Chung (Dong-A university) |
|
13:30-14:00 | CS05-01 | Ryozo Imai (National Agriculture and Food Research Organization, Japan) |
14:00-14:30 | CS05-02 | Young-Soo Chung (Dong-A University, Korea) |
14:30-14:50 | CS05-03 | Eun-Ju Sohn (BioApplications Inc., Korea) |
14:50-15:10 | CS05-04 | Stephen Beungtae Ryu (Korea Research Institute of Biosciences and Biotechnology, Korea) |
15:10-15:30 | CS05-05 | Ok-Ran Lee (Chonnam National University, Korea) |
CS-8. Genome-Assisted Selection | ||
Chair | Joo-Hyun Lee (Konkuk University) | |
16:00-16:30 | CS08-01 | B.P. Mallikarjuna Swamy (International Rice Research Institute, Philippines) |
16:30-16:50 | CS08-02 | Ik-Young Choi (Kangwon National University, Korea) |
16:50-17:10 | CS08-03 | Jin-Kee Jung (Korea Seed & Variety Service, Korea) |
17:20-17:40 | CS08-04 | Kai-Yi Chen (National Taiwan University, Taiwan) |
17:40-18:00 | CS08-05 | Bjoern TEXTOR (New England Biolabs , Germany ) |
18:00-18:15 | CS08-06 | Ji-Min Kim (Dankook University, Korea) |
18:15-18:30 | CS08-07 | Jun-Hee Jung (Seoul National University, Korea) |
Day 2 (July 3, Wednesday) | ||
---|---|---|
( Convention Hall 3 ) | ||
CS-3. Bioinformatics | ||
Chair | Ki-Hong Jung (Kyung Hee University) | |
09:00-09:30 | CS03-01 | Harkamal Walia (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA) |
09:30-09:55 | CS03-02 | Sun-Tae Kim (Pusan National University, Korea) |
10:00-10:25 | CS03-03 | Hong-Kyu Choi (Dong-A University, Korea) |
10:30-10:55 | CS03-04 | Yeon-Ki Kim (Myongji University, Korea) |
11:00-11:25 | CS03-05 | Seung-Ill Kim (Seoul National University, Korea) |
11:30-12:00 | CS03-06 | Sook JUNG (Washington State University, USA) |
CS-6. Phenomics | ||
Chair | Kyung-Hwan Kim (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences) | |
13:30-13:50 | CS06-01 | In-Chan Choi (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea) |
13:50-14:10 | CS06-02 | Jae-Hoon Lee (Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea) |
14:10-14:30 | CS06-03 | Hyun-Dong Lee (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea) |
14:30-14:55 | CS06-04 | Trevor Garnett (Australian Plant Phenomics Facility, Australia) |
14:55-15:15 | CS06-05 | Sathiyamoorthy MEIYALAGHAN (The New Zealand Inst. for Plant and Food Research Ltd., New Zealand) |
15:15-15:30 | CS06-06 | Sung-Yul Chang (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea) |
CS-9. Seed Company & Marketing | ||
Chair | Dong-Yul Sung (LG Chem, Co., Ltd.) | |
16:00-16:25 | CS09-01 | Darush Struss (East West Seed Co. Ltd, Thailand) |
16:25-16:50 | CS09-02 | Makoto Endo (Takii Seed Co. Ltd, Japan) |
16:50-17:10 | CS09-03 | Yong Park (FarmHannong Co. Ltd., Korea) |
17:10-17:30 | CS09-04 | Jin-Man Lee (Nongwoo Bio Co. Ltd, Korea) |
17:30-17:50 | CS09-05 | Sang-Ji Byun (Sakado Korea Co. Ltd, Korea) |
Day 3 (July 4, Thursday) | ||
---|---|---|
CS-10. Genetic Resources | ( Convention Hall 1 ) | |
Chair | Haeng-Hun Kim (Sunchon National University) | |
09:00-09:30 | CS10-01 | Derek W. Barchenger (The World Vegetable Center, Taiwan ) |
09:30-09:50 | CS10-02 | Do-Yoon Hyun (National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, Korea) |
09:50-10:10 | CS10-03 | Tae-Ho Han (Chonnam National University, Korea) |
10:10-10:30 | CS10-04 | Hyun Jo (Kyungpook National University, Korea) |
10:30-10:45 | CS10-05 | Abil DERMAIL (Khon Kaen University, Thailand) |
10:45-11:00 | CS10-06 | Desta WIRNAS (IPB University (Bogor Agricultural University), Indonesia) |
11:00-11:15 | CS10-07 | Rosalyn B. Angeles-Shim (Texas Tech University, USA) |
11:15-11:30 | CS10-08 | Ramakrishnan Madhavan Nair (World Vegetable Center South Asia, India) |
11:30-11:45 | CS10-09 | Fahmi Wendra Setiostono (PT. Sampoerna Agro Tbk., Indonesia) |
11:45-12:00 | CS10-10 | Hye-Sung Cho (Fruit Research Institute of Jeollanamdo ARES, Korea) |
CS-11. Mutation Breeding | ( Convention Hall 2 ) | |
Chair | Jin-Baek Kim (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute) | |
09:00-09:30 | CS11-01 | Qiang Yao Shu (Zhejiang University , China) |
09:30-10:00 | CS11-02 | Tomoko Abe (RIKEN Nishina Center for Accelerator-Based Science, Japan) |
10:00-10:20 | CS11-03 | JI-Ung Jeung (National Institute of Crop Science, Korea) |
10:20-10:40 | CS11-04 | Yeong-Deuk Jo (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea) |
10:40-11:10 | CS11-05 | Thomas H. Tai (USDA-ARS, Crops Pathology and Genetics Research Unit, USA) |
11:10-11:25 | CS11-06 | Jingbin Chen (Jiangsu Academy of Agricultural Sciences, China) |
11:25-11:40 | CS11-07 | Nurul KHUMAIDA (IPB University (Bogor Agricultural University), Indonesia) |
11:40-11:55 | CS11-08 | SYARIFAH IIS AISYAH (IPB University (Bogor Agricultural University), Indonesia) |
CS-12 Genome Editing | ( Convention Hall 3 ) | |
Chair | Jae-Yean Kim (Gyeongsang National University) | |
09:00-09:30 | CS12-01 | Jae-Yean Kim (Gyeongsang National University, Korea) |
09:30-10:10 | CS12-02 | Seiichi Toki (National Agriculture and Food Research Organization, Japan) |
10:10-10:30 | CS12-03 | Hyun-Uk Kim (Sejong University, Korea) |
10:30-10:50 | CS12-04 | Kwon-Kyoo Kang (Hankyong National University, Korea) |
10:50-11:10 | CS12-05 | Jeong-Hwan Mun (Myongji University, Korea) |